• Skip to main content
Pope-RealEstate.com

Pope-RealEstate.com

Real Estate Website Martha Pope Broker, Certified Buyer's Agent covering Sunset Beach, Ocean Isle Beach, Holden Beach and surrounding areas.

  • Email
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Vimeo
  • YouTube
  • Sunset Beach NC
    • Sunset Beach Island Properties
    • Sea Trail Properties
    • Brunswick Plantation
  • Ocean Isle Beach
    • Ocean Isle Beach Video
    • Ocean Isle Beach Island Listings
    • Ocean Isle Beach Lots For Sale
    • Ocean Isle Beach Mainland
    • BrickLanding Properties
    • Brick Landing Homesites & Land
    • Ocean Ridge Plantation Properties
  • Holden Beach NC
  • Shallotte NC
    • Village Of Woodsong Home Sites For Sale
    • Village Of Woodsong Homes For Sale
    • Rivers Edge Home Sites For Sale
    • Rivers Edge Homes For Sale
  • Other Towns
    • Calabash NC
    • Oak Island NC
    • Southport NC
    • Wrightsville Beach NC
    • Wilmington NC
  • List Your Property
  • Contact Us
    • Reviews
    • My Blog

708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 (MLS# 100602576)


$2,695,000
708 Planters Row
Wilmington, NC 28405
MLS# 100602576
Status: Pending with Showings
4 beds  |  5 baths  |  5542 sqft


708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405
  1 / 64  
708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405

Property Description
Exceptional living within Wilmington's most prestigious gated community, Landfall. Just moments from Wrightsville Beach and surrounded by some of the area's best shopping and dining, a better location is difficult to imagine. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, the beautifully landscaped 3/4-acre homesite is bordered by conservation land and a non-buildable buffer, creating a remarkable sense of privacy. A welcoming tree-lined drive opens to a circular guest drive, while a separate parking area leads to the three-car garage. The 5,542 sq ft, four bedroom home is beautifully arranged and exceptionally inviting, with generous proportions and that rare, intangible warmth that makes a house immediately feel like home. The layout lends itself equally well to everyday family life and effortless entertaining, flowing beautifully to the expansive outdoor spaces and the fully automated saltwater pool. A gracious entrance hall welcomes you with soaring ceilings and beautiful architectural vignettes, opening to the family room and formal dining room before drawing you into the spacious, sun-filled living areas beyond. The exceptionally appointed kitchen features a center island, breakfast nook, dedicated coffee and beverage center, and an abundance of pantry cabinets. The sun porch may quickly become your favorite room in the house. Wrapped in windows and natural light, it offers beautiful views of the pool, pond, and lawn and opens directly to the expansive wraparound deck, creating a seamless connection between the home and its incredibly private outdoor setting. A sunny office occupies a peaceful rear corner of the home overlooking the pond, offering an ideal work-from-home retreat just off the generous primary suite. Complete with a spacious marble bath and custom walk-in closet, the Primary is its own private haven on the main level. Upstairs, three additional light-filled bedrooms are beautifully arranged for family and guests. With en-suite baths, access to the rooftop porch, and a large media room just one level above, everyone has room to spread out, settle in, and make the space their own. An exceptional amount of walk-in storage is thoughtfully located throughout the second and third floors. Tankless natural gas water heaters, an encapsulated crawl space, insulated attic spaces, automated pool and security lighting add peace of mind. With not a neighbor in view, immaculate interiors, exceptional privacy, and one of Wilmington's most desirable locations, this home is an absolute gem. Make it yours today and spend your ''locals' summer'' poolside.

Details
Maps
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Pending with Showings
Delayed Marketing?: No
Marketing Start Date: 2026-09-10
Listing Price: 2695000
Current Price: $2,695,000
List Price/SqFt: 486.29
Stipulation of Sale: Standard
Location Information
Street #: 708
Street Name: Planters Row
County: New Hanover
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28405
City Limits: Yes
Marketing City: Wilmington
Subdivision: Landfall
Geo Lat: 34.248074
Geo Lon: -77.805693
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: Arboretum gate to right on Planter's Row. Home on right.
Sign on Property: No
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: No
Lot Acres: 0.74
Lot SqFt: 32365
Lot Dimensions: irregular
Waterfront: No
Location Type: Mainland
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated (Primary): 5542
Total SqFt - Heated (Primary + Separate): 5542
# Rooms: 12
# Baths - Full: 4
# Baths - Half: 1
# Baths - Total: 5
# Bedrooms: 4
Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
Stories Total: 3
Fireplace Y/N: Yes
Legal Taxes
Year Built: 2004
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2026-10-20
Entry Level Information
Entry Level: 1
HOA and Neigh Amenities
Club Membership: None Selected
HOA
Association Fee 1/Year: 4319
Association Name: Landfall COA
Association Phone: 9102567651
Property Features
Frontage Type: Pond Front
View Type: Pond
Attic: Eave Storage; Floored; Walk-In
Basement: None
Construction: Wood Frame
Architectural Style: Traditional
Exterior Features: Cluster Mailboxes; Irrigation System; See Remarks
Exterior Finish: Brick; Brick Veneer
Fencing: Back Yard; Metal/Ornamental
Foundation: Crawl Space
Green Bldg Features: Sealed Crawl Space; Tankless Water Heater
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Circular Driveway; Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s); Garage Faces Side; Lighted; Off Street
Patio and Porch Features: Deck; Open; Porch
Pool Features: Gunite; In Ground
Roof: Architectural Shingle; Other
Levels: 3 Story or More
Trash Collection: Private Service
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac; Landscaped; Near Golf Course; Open Lot; Secluded
Lot Water Features: None
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Fireplace(s); Forced Air; Heat Pump
Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
Water Heater: Natural Gas; Tankless
Utilities: Natural Gas Connected; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
Sewer: Municipal Sewer
Water Source: Municipal Water
Fireplace Features: Gas Log
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Furnished: Unfurnished
Interior Features: Bookcases; Built-in Features; Ceiling Fan(s); Eat-in Kitchen; Entrance Foyer; Gas Log; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Master Downstairs; Smart Thermostat; Solid Surface; Sound System; Walk-in Shower; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar; Whirlpool; Whole-Home Generator
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Laundry Features: Hookup - Dryer; Hookup - Washer
Heated SqFt: 5500 - 5999
Dining Room Type: Combination; Formal
Rooms: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Breakfast Nook; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Media Room; Office; Sunroom
Easements: None Known
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room25.0019.00
Dining Room15.0017.00
Kitchen13.0016.00
Breakfast Nook10.008.00
Sunroom20.0017.00
Family Room16.0015.00
Office10.0020.00Office/Art Studio
Master Bedroom16.0018.00
Bedroom 215.0015.00
Bedroom 316.0013.00
Bedroom 415.0014.00
Office15.009.00Upstairs Office
Media Room15.0026.00Recreation/Theater Room

Listing Office: Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026

708 Planters Row, Wilmington, NC 28405 - MLS# 100602576

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
  • Sunset Beach NC
  • Ocean Isle Beach
  • Holden Beach NC
  • Shallotte NC
  • Other Towns
  • List Your Property
  • Contact Us
Website By The Website Factory - Copyright 2021 The Website Factory Find Us On OceanIsleBeach.com