• Skip to main content
Pope-RealEstate.com

Pope-RealEstate.com

Real Estate Website Martha Pope Broker, Certified Buyer's Agent covering Sunset Beach, Ocean Isle Beach, Holden Beach and surrounding areas.

  • Email
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Vimeo
  • YouTube
  • Sunset Beach NC
    • Sunset Beach Island Properties
    • Sea Trail Properties
    • Brunswick Plantation
  • Ocean Isle Beach
    • Ocean Isle Beach Video
    • Ocean Isle Beach Island Listings
    • Ocean Isle Beach Lots For Sale
    • Ocean Isle Beach Mainland
    • BrickLanding Properties
    • Brick Landing Homesites & Land
    • Ocean Ridge Plantation Properties
  • Holden Beach NC
  • Shallotte NC
    • Village Of Woodsong Home Sites For Sale
    • Village Of Woodsong Homes For Sale
    • Rivers Edge Home Sites For Sale
    • Rivers Edge Homes For Sale
  • Other Towns
    • Calabash NC
    • Oak Island NC
    • Southport NC
    • Wrightsville Beach NC
    • Wilmington NC
  • List Your Property
  • Contact Us
    • Reviews
    • My Blog

568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 (MLS# 100600877)


$1,225,000
568 Wicklow Square SW
Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
MLS# 100600877
Status: Pending with Showings
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  4072 sqft

 | 

568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
  1 / 67  
568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

Property Description
The Next Chapter at 568 Wicklow Square | Ocean Ridge Plantation: Situated on the 15th hole of Panther's Run with 250 feet of wrap around pond frontage, this custom all-brick residence combines panoramic water views with the privacy of a natural course buffer. The interior features solid Brazilian cherry floors, double crown moldings, custom plantation shutters, a direct-vent gas fireplace, and a private executive office with dual built-in cherry workspaces. The primary living spaces seamlessly transition to a retiled, year-round sunroom enclosed with floor-to-ceiling glass that overlooks the tranquil water feature and fairway beyond. The kitchen is equipped with a JennAir gas cooktop, Café series appliances, a dedicated beverage refrigerator, custom cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, and updated lighting. The primary suite serves as a quiet retreat, highlighted by a fully renovated bathroom (2025) featuring custom tile, a soaking tub, updated mirrors, vanity lighting, and premium fixtures. Two additional main-floor guest bedrooms feature updated hardwood flooring. Upstairs, a spacious bonus room with hardwood floors, a private half bath, and walk-in attic space offers flexible accommodations. Exterior and mechanical improvements include a new roof and covered gutter protection system (2023), a custom paver back patio with a connecting walkway (2023, patio retiled 2026), a refinished garage floor, an updated 18-SEER Bryant HVAC system, mini-split units, dual crawl-space dehumidifiers, a Rinnai tankless water heater, a 15,000-watt Generac propane generator, a certified lightning protection system, 3M window film, and an ATMC security system. The owners maintain active, routine service contracts across all HVAC units, generator, fireplace, pest, and driveway maintenance. Ocean Ridge Plantation offers resort-style living with access to a private oceanfront beach club on Sunset Beach with dedicated member parking, 72 holes of championship golf across four courses, the Plantation Fitness Center and Ridge Campus featuring indoor and outdoor pools, tennis and pickleball courts, steam rooms, saunas, walking and biking trails, community gardens, a picnic pavilion, and over 100 active social clubs.

Details
Maps
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Pending with Showings
Delayed Marketing?: No
Marketing Start Date: 2026-08-31
Listing Price: 1225000
Current Price: $1,225,000
List Price/SqFt: 300.83
Stipulation of Sale: Standard
Location Information
Street #: 568
Street Name: Wicklow
Street Suffix: Square
Post Direction: SW
County: Brunswick
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28469
City Limits: Yes
Marketing City: Ocean Isle Beach Mainland
Subdivision: Ocean Ridge Plantation
Geo Lat: 33.93007
Geo Lon: -78.473179
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: Enter Ocean Ridge from highway 17, follow OR Parkway and at golf course clubhouses, turn left onto Dartmoor. At stop sign, turn left onto Castlebrook and follow that around to Annesbrook which will be on your right. Then turn left onto Wicklow, the home will be on the left.
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: No
Lot Acres: 0.47
Lot SqFt: 20473
Lot Dimensions: 80x194x144x186
Waterfront: Yes
Waterview: Yes
Location Type: Mainland
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated (Primary): 4072
Total SqFt - Heated (Primary + Separate): 4072
# Rooms: 12
# Baths - Full: 2
# Baths - Half: 2
# Baths - Total: 4
# Bedrooms: 3
Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
Stories Total: 2
Fireplace Y/N: Yes
Legal Taxes
Year Built: 2005
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2026-09-23
Entry Level Information
Entry Level: 1
HOA and Neigh Amenities
Club Membership: None Selected
HOA
Association Fee 1/Year: 2651
Association Name: Ocean Ridge Master Association
Association Phone: 9102874290
Property Features
Frontage Type: Pond Front
Handicap Accessible: Accessible Full Bath; Accessible Hallway(s)
View Type: Pond; Water
Attic: Floored; Walk-In
Basement: None
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Features: Irrigation System
Exterior Finish: Brick
Fencing: None
Foundation: Crawl Space
Parking Features: Off Street; On Site; Paved
Patio and Porch Features: Enclosed; Open; Porch; Screened
Roof: Architectural Shingle
Levels: Two
Lot Water Features: None
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Heat Pump
Heating System Fuel Source: Propane
Water Heater: Propane; Tankless
Utilities: Sewer Available; Water Available
Sewer: Municipal Sewer
Water Source: Municipal Water
Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
Flooring: Wood; See Remarks
Interior Features: Blinds/Shades; Ceiling Fan(s); Gas Log; High Ceilings; Master Downstairs; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-in Shower; Walk-In Closet(s)
Security Features: Security Lights; Smoke Detector(s)
Laundry Features: Laundry Room
Heated SqFt: 4000 - 4499
Dining Room Type: Formal
HOA and Neigh Amenities: Clubhouse; Comm Garden; Community Pool; Fitness Center; Gated; Indoor Pool; Maint - Comm Areas; Maint - Roads; Management; Security; Sidewalk; Street Lights; Taxes; Tennis Court(s); Trail(s)
Rooms: Bathroom 1; Bathroom 2; Bathroom 3; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bonus Room; Dining Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Office
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Master Bedroom304.0016.00
Bathroom 11410.001410.00
Dining Room193.00199.00
Kitchen158.001511.00
Living Room1711.001711.00
Office137.001210.00
Bedroom 2113.00121.00
Bedroom 3169.00114.00
Laundry88.00105.00
Bathroom 275.00510.00
Bathroom 3113.0061.00
Bonus Room24.001911.00

Listing Office: Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: September - 23 - 2026

568 Wicklow Square SW, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469 - MLS# 100600877

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
  • Sunset Beach NC
  • Ocean Isle Beach
  • Holden Beach NC
  • Shallotte NC
  • Other Towns
  • List Your Property
  • Contact Us
Website By The Website Factory - Copyright 2021 The Website Factory Find Us On OceanIsleBeach.com