• Skip to main content
Pope-RealEstate.com

Pope-RealEstate.com

Real Estate Website Martha Pope Broker, Certified Buyer's Agent covering Sunset Beach, Ocean Isle Beach, Holden Beach and surrounding areas.

  • Email
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Vimeo
  • YouTube
  • Sunset Beach NC
    • Sunset Beach Island Properties
    • Sea Trail Properties
    • Brunswick Plantation
  • Ocean Isle Beach
    • Ocean Isle Beach Video
    • Ocean Isle Beach Island Listings
    • Ocean Isle Beach Lots For Sale
    • Ocean Isle Beach Mainland
    • BrickLanding Properties
    • Brick Landing Homesites & Land
    • Ocean Ridge Plantation Properties
  • Holden Beach NC
  • Shallotte NC
    • Village Of Woodsong Home Sites For Sale
    • Village Of Woodsong Homes For Sale
    • Rivers Edge Home Sites For Sale
    • Rivers Edge Homes For Sale
  • Other Towns
    • Calabash NC
    • Oak Island NC
    • Southport NC
    • Wrightsville Beach NC
    • Wilmington NC
  • List Your Property
  • Contact Us
    • Reviews
    • My Blog

125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 (MLS# 100609615)


$3,519,000
125 Dogwood Lane
Hampstead, NC 28443
MLS# 100609615
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3606 sqft


125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443
  1 / 21  
125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443

Property Description
Bring your coastal dream home to life at the waterfront address of 125 Dogwood ln. Located in prestigious Washington Areas, this NEW, Luxury construction concept is being offered by Award Winning PBC Design & Build. Pricing includes building cost, land cost and a 30ft boat lift with deep water access. Proposed home is 3,600 square feet, 4 bedrooms + bunkroom, 5.5 bathrooms. Inquire further for a consultation with PBC Design regarding this concept or any custom plans you might have in mind. Lot can be purchased separately and No Homeowners Association makes this site the ultimate canvas to bring your vision to life. See Matterport House Tour of this specific home. Also See separate lot listing MLS#100591270

Details
Maps
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Active
Delayed Marketing?: No
Marketing Start Date: 2026-10-10
Listing Price: 3519000
Current Price: $3,519,000
List Price/SqFt: 975.87
Stipulation of Sale: Standard
Location Information
Street #: 125
Modifier #: Lot 2
Street Name: Dogwood
Street Suffix: Lane
County: Pender
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28443
City Limits: Yes
Marketing City: Hampstead
Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
Secondary Subdivision: N/A
Geo Lat: 34.336699
Geo Lon: -77.709833
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: Hwy 17, turn onto washington acres, follow to end of road, turn right on Dogwood ln, lot on left. Follow easement alonside yellow house to waterfront.
Sign on Property: Yes
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: Yes
Presale: Yes
Est. Complete Date: 2027-10-13
Lot Acres: 0.76
Lot SqFt: 35719
Lot Dimensions: 117x346x126x234
Deed Restrictions: Yes
Waterfront: Yes
Waterview: Yes
Location Type: Mainland
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated (Primary): 3606
Total SqFt - Heated (Primary + Separate): 3606
# Rooms: 8
# Baths - Full: 3
# Baths - Half: 1
# Baths - Total: 4
# Bedrooms: 4
Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
Stories Total: 3
Fireplace Y/N: No
Legal Taxes
Year Built: 2027
Entry Level Information
Entry Level: 1
HOA
Association Fee 1/Year: 1829
Association Name: Dogwood Road OA
Association Phone: 555-5555
Property Features
Frontage Type: ICW Front; Sound Front
View Type: ICW View; Ocean; Sound View
Property Condition: New Construction
Construction: Wood Frame
Architectural Style: Contemporary; Modern
Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement
Fencing: None
Foundation: Pilings; Slab
Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
Patio and Porch Features: Balcony; Covered; Patio; Rear Porch
Roof: Metal
Levels: 3 Story or More
Lot Water Features: Boat Dock; Boat Lift; Deeded Waterfront; Pier; Sound Side; Water Depth 4+
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air
Heating: Forced Air; Heat Pump
Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
Utilities: Water Available
Sewer: Septic Tank
Water Source: Municipal Water
Interior Features: Gas Log; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Solid Surface; Walk-in Shower; Walk-In Closet(s)
Laundry Features: Laundry Room
Heated SqFt: 3500 - 3999
Dining Room Type: Combination
HOA and Neigh Amenities: Boat Dock; Waterfront Community
Rooms: Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Loft; Master Bedroom
Easements: Public Roadway; Water
Terms: Build to Suit; Cash; Construction to Perm.; Conventional
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room27.0010.00
Master Bedroom14.0018.00
Kitchen12.0014.00
Loft16.0019.00
Bedroom 114.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0015.00
Bedroom 314.0015.00
Dining Room10.0012.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

Last Updated: October - 10 - 2026

125 Dogwood Lane, Hampstead, NC 28443 - MLS# 100609615

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
  • Sunset Beach NC
  • Ocean Isle Beach
  • Holden Beach NC
  • Shallotte NC
  • Other Towns
  • List Your Property
  • Contact Us
Website By The Website Factory - Copyright 2021 The Website Factory Find Us On OceanIsleBeach.com