• Skip to main content
Pope-RealEstate.com

Pope-RealEstate.com

Real Estate Website Martha Pope Broker, Certified Buyer's Agent covering Sunset Beach, Ocean Isle Beach, Holden Beach and surrounding areas.

  • Email
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Vimeo
  • YouTube
  • Sunset Beach NC
    • Sunset Beach Island Properties
    • Sea Trail Properties
    • Brunswick Plantation
  • Ocean Isle Beach
    • Ocean Isle Beach Video
    • Ocean Isle Beach Island Listings
    • Ocean Isle Beach Lots For Sale
    • Ocean Isle Beach Mainland
    • BrickLanding Properties
    • Brick Landing Homesites & Land
    • Ocean Ridge Plantation Properties
  • Holden Beach NC
  • Shallotte NC
    • Village Of Woodsong Home Sites For Sale
    • Village Of Woodsong Homes For Sale
    • Rivers Edge Home Sites For Sale
    • Rivers Edge Homes For Sale
  • Other Towns
    • Calabash NC
    • Oak Island NC
    • Southport NC
    • Wrightsville Beach NC
    • Wilmington NC
  • List Your Property
  • Contact Us
    • Reviews
    • My Blog

108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 (MLS# 100609353)


$2,375,000
108 Strawflower Drive
Holden Beach, NC 28462
MLS# 100609353
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  2819 sqft


108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462
  1 / 48  
108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462

Property Description
Built in 2023, this elevated custom residence at 108 Strawflower Drive sits in the exclusive gated west end of Holden Beach, North Carolina, steps from the community's gated beach access. Its 2,819 square feet of refined coastal living include five bedrooms and four and a half baths, anchored by high-end craftsmanship throughout. Solid ash hardwood flooring spans both living levels beneath soaring ceilings framed in custom crown and baseboard moldings. The chef's kitchen features Bluetooth-enabled Thermador appliances, dual-sided custom island cabinetry, and polished quartzite and vetrostone countertops. Upper living areas offer peek-a-boo views of the Atlantic Ocean, and an elevator serves all three floors, from the ground level through the second. Every bedroom has a custom closet system, and a dedicated custom bunk room gives you room to host a crowd. Two 12-foot NanaWall glass systems transform the entire rear of the home into an open-air pavilion. The floor-to-ceiling panels retract completely onto hidden tracks, erasing 24 feet of exterior wall and merging the living room directly with the east-facing pool area. Imagine summer evenings with the whole house open to the pool and the coastal breeze. The private backyard features a heated chlorine pool with a custom stone surround and an irrigated zoysia lawn. Over 3,500 square feet of low-maintenance composite antique teak decking wraps the upper living areas, framed by custom aluminum railings with ipe handrails. Covered lower-level seating includes built-in locked storage, and the expansive driveway is finished in Bahama rock. Built for the coast, this Holden Beach home has 2x6 exterior framing, complete spray-foam insulation, Andersen windows, three integrated dehumidifiers, and a commercial ice maker. Hardie board siding in shake, lap, and board-and-batten finishes pairs with a standing-seam metal roof for long-term coastal durability, and Hardie-trimmed pilings give the elevated foundation a polished finish. Offered unfurnished and never used as a rental, this Brunswick County beach house is ready to be your coastal retreat or a luxury rental investment. Holden Beach is a short drive from Oak Island, Ocean Isle Beach, Sunset Beach, and Southport, and about an hour from both Wilmington and Myrtle Beach.

Details
Maps
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Active
Delayed Marketing?: No
Marketing Start Date: 2026-10-09
Listing Price: 2375000
Current Price: $2,375,000
List Price/SqFt: 842.5
Stipulation of Sale: Standard
Location Information
Street #: 108
Street Name: Strawflower
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Brunswick
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28462
City Limits: Yes
Marketing City: Holden Beach
Subdivision: Holden Beach West
Secondary Subdivision: N/A
Geo Lat: 33.906026
Geo Lon: -78.357799
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: Cross over the bridge to the island of Holden Beach. Turn Right on to Ocean Blvd East. Stay straight all the way to the West end. Will need a gate code to enter through the gate. Take first right on to Strawflower Dr. The house will be on the Right.
Sign on Property: Yes
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: No
Lot Acres: 0.26
Lot SqFt: 11326
Lot Dimensions: 82x169x73x128
Waterfront: No
Waterview: Yes
Horses Y/N: No
Location Type: Island
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated (Primary): 2819
Total SqFt - Heated (Primary + Separate): 2819
# Rooms: 9
# Baths - Full: 4
# Baths - Half: 1
# Baths - Total: 5
# Bedrooms: 5
Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
Stories Total: 2
Fireplace Y/N: No
Legal Taxes
Year Built: 2023
Fuel Tank
Above or Below Ground: Below Ground
Fuel Type: Propane
In Use: Yes
Owned or Leased: Leased
Lessor Name and Contact: Blossman Gas
Entry Level Information
Entry Level: 1
Current Service Providers
Electric Provider: Brunswick Electric
Fuel Vendor Provider: Blossman Gas
Internet Service Provider(s): FOCUS
Sewer Provider: City/Town
Trash Provider: city
Water Provider: City/Town
HOA
Association Fee 1/Year: 850
Association Name: HB West POA
Association Phone: 9108421404
Property Features
Frontage Type: See Remarks
Handicap Accessible: Elevator
View Type: ICW View; Marsh View; Ocean; Water
Attic: None
Basement: None
Construction: Wood Frame
Unit Type: 4 Bedroom Or More
Architectural Style: Modern
Exterior Features: Irrigation System; Outdoor Shower
Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement
Fencing: Back Yard; Vinyl
Foundation: Pilings; Raised
Fuel Tank: Fuel Tank
Green Bldg Features: Tankless Water Heater
Parking Features: Gravel; On Site; Unpaved
Patio and Porch Features: Covered; Deck; Open; Porch; Wrap Around
Pool Features: In Ground
Roof: Metal
Levels: Two
Trash Collection: City Pick-UP
Lot Features: Dead End
Lot Water Features: None
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Heat Pump
Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
Water Heater: Propane; Tankless
Utilities: Sewer Connected; Water Connected
Sewer: Municipal Sewer
Water Source: Municipal Water
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Furnished: Unfurnished
Interior Features: Blinds/Shades; Bookcases; Ceiling Fan(s); Elevator; High Ceilings; Kitchen Island; Master Downstairs; Solid Surface; Walk-in Shower; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Laundry Features: In Hall; Laundry Closet
Heated SqFt: 2800 - 2999
Dining Room Type: Combination; Kitchen
Other Structures: Shower; Storage
HOA and Neigh Amenities: Beach Access; Gated; Maint - Comm Areas; Maint - Roads; Security
Rooms: Bathroom 1; Bathroom 2; Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Terms: Cash; Conventional
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Master Bedroom15.5814.90
Bedroom 115.7512.17
Bedroom 214.6719.00
Bedroom 312.4213.83
Living Room23.1717.00
Kitchen10.9020.75
Dining Room23.5013.50
Bathroom 112.005.67
Bathroom 212.255.08

Listing Office: Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: October - 15 - 2026

108 Strawflower Drive, Holden Beach, NC 28462 - MLS# 100609353

Copyright 2026 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.


Search powered by FBS Products
  • Sunset Beach NC
  • Ocean Isle Beach
  • Holden Beach NC
  • Shallotte NC
  • Other Towns
  • List Your Property
  • Contact Us
Website By The Website Factory - Copyright 2021 The Website Factory Find Us On OceanIsleBeach.com